IWM2021 Event Programme

Alvaro,

IWM2021 Event Programme

      IWM2021 event Programme

                      Demonstrations and Lectures

 MAY 2021  Time         Master Artist

4th           12.30          PASQUALINO FRACASSO (Italy)

                   2.00        LAURIE GOLDSTEIN WARREN(USA)

5th             11.00      JOE DOWDEN (Ireland)

                  12.30       PATRICIA GUZMAN (Mexico)

                    2.00       LINDA BAKER (USA)

  6th           11.00       IGOR SAVA (Italy)         

                  12.30       JANINE GALLIZIA (Australia)

                    2.00       EKATERINA SAVA (Italy)

7th           11.00        TEJO VEN DEN BROEK (Belgium)

                 12.30       JANINE GALLIZIA (Australia)

                    2.00      MICHAL JASIWICZ (Poland)

8th            11.00      JULIO JORGE (Portugal)

                 12.30      KEIKO TANABE (Japan)

                   2.00      FABIO CEMBRANELLI (Brazil)

9th            11.00      PABLO RUBEN LOPEZ SANS (Spain)

                 12.30     HELIDON HALITI (Albania)

                   2.00     MIKHAIL STARCHENKO (Russia)

10th          11.00     MATTHEW BIRD (USA)

                 12.30     JANSEN CHOW (Malaysia)

                   2.00    CESC FARRE (Spain)

11th           11.00    JULIA BARMINOVA (Russia)

                 12.30    KONSTANTIN STERKHOV (Russia)

                   2.00    ALVARO CASTAGNET (Uruguay)

12th         11.00   LANA PRIVITERA (Spain)

                12.30    JANINE GALLIZIA (Australia)

                  2.00    ALI ABBAS SYEDD (Pakistan)

13th        11.00     LA FE (Thailand)

                12.30    XI GUO (China)

                  2.00    MAT BARBER KENNEDY (USA)

14th        11.00     EUDES CORREIA (Brazil)

               12.30     MARVIN CHEW (Singapore)

                 2.00     DAVID POXON (England)

GET TICKETS HERE

(Demonstration programme is subject to change)

Masters workshops with Alvaro Castagnet, Laurie Goldstein Warren, Pasqualino Fracasso, David Poxon, Patricia Guzman, Joe Dowden, Fabio Cembranelli, Janine Gallizia, Keiko Tanabe, Julia Barminova, Konstantine Sterkhov, Marvin Chew, Eudes Correia will run simultaneously 

for workshop dates and information send email to

Tara at; Watercolour2020@gmail.com

 

Alvaro, Castagnet , Alvaro at IWM2021, Alvaro, Masters at IWM2021, Watercolor, Watercolour, IMWA , watercolour alliance, Alliance

Maestro Alvaro Castagnet exclusive UK Appearance at IWM2021 Lilleshall England